Goat Island Landing

(Boat Ramp at Lake Marion)

Alternate Name(s): Goat Island Resort

Website: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Goat-Island-Restaurant-Lounge/84680082512

County

State

South Carolina

Address

Wash Davis Road
Summerton, SC 29148

Phone

(803) 478-8165

Latitude

33.50796

Longitude

-80.30617

Elevation

23 meters

Description

Goat Island Landing is a private, one-lane boat ramp that is available for use for a small fee.  It is managed by John & Tammy Johndrow of Goat Island Resort.

Also available at this location are Goat Island Restaurant & Lounge, boat slips, bait & tackle, food, swimming, guides, and Internet access.  Handicap Accessible 

 

 

 


Member Comments…


3C919D4D-5FD5-4C6E-8475-1B843EF6D315

Quick Links
Lake Marion News
Lake Marion Photos
Lake Marion Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Marion.USLakes.info
THE LAKE MARION WEBSITE

Copyright 2015, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal